Pakistan Vs New Zealand Live Score (TEST)

Date:Friday, 16 November, 2018 21:36 ISTVenue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu DhabiMatch Status: Stumps

153/10
Overs
66.3
R/R
2.31
Fours
14
Sixes
0
Extras
4
BatsmanStatusRB4s6s
Trent Boultnot out4510
Bowling0MRW
Mohammad Abbas127132
Hasan Ali166382
59/2
Overs
23.0
R/R
2.57
Fours
7
Sixes
0
Extras
1
BatsmanStatusRB4s6s
Azhar AliBatting105000
Haris SohailBatting224030
Bowling0MRW
Trent Boult62201
Colin de Grandhomme84171

New Zealand (NZ) Scorecard

BattingRB4S 6S
Jeet Raval c Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Abbas73400
Tom Latham c Mohammad Hafeez b Yasir Shah133820
Kane Williamson (C) c Sarfraz Ahmed b Hasan Ali6311250
Ross Taylor c Sarfraz Ahmed b Yasir Shah21400
Henry Nicholls c Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Abbas287840
BJ Watling (W) lbw b Haris Sohail103510
Colin de Grandhomme lbw b Hasan Ali0100
Ish Sodhi lbw b Haris Sohail4610
Neil Wagner c Asad Shafiq b Bilal Asif123300
Ajaz Patel lbw b Yasir Shah64300
Trent Boult not out4510
Extras: 4 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total: 153-10 in 66.3 overs (2.31 runs per over)
Fall of wickets:1-20 (Jeet Raval, 10.2 ov) ,2-35 (Tom Latham, 14.4 ov) ,3-39 (Ross Taylor, 20.5 ov) ,4-111 (Henry Nicholls, 44.1 ov) ,5-123 (Kane Williamson, 49.1 ov) ,6-123 (Colin de Grandhomme, 49.2 ov) ,7-128 (Ish Sodhi, 51 ov) ,8-133 (BJ Watling, 54.1 ov) ,9-149 (Neil Wagner, 65.1 ov) ,10-153 (Ajaz Patel, 66.3 ov)
BOWLING0MR W
Mohammad Abbas127132
Hasan Ali166382
Bilal Asif131331
Yasir Shah16.32543
Haris Sohail82112
Mohammad Hafeez1100

Pakistan (PAK) Scorecard

BattingRB4S 6S
Imam-ul-Haq c Kane Williamson b Colin de Grandhomme61700
Mohammad Hafeez c Kane Williamson b Trent Boult203140
Azhar Ali Batting105000
Haris Sohail Batting224030
Extras: 1 (b - 0, w - 0, nb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total: 59-2 in 23.0 overs (2.57 runs per over)
Fall of wickets:1-27 (Imam-ul-Haq, 7.3 ov) ,2-27 (Mohammad Hafeez, 8.3 ov)
BOWLING0MR W
Trent Boult62201
Colin de Grandhomme84171
Ajaz Patel62130
Neil Wagner3080

Match Notes

New Zealand Innings

    Pakistan Innings

      Pakistan Vs New Zealand Live Score (TEST) Full Scorecard

      View All



      fp-mobile



      Top Stories

      RankTeamPointsRating
      1India4397116
      2South Africa3712106
      3England4722105
      4New Zealand2354102
      5Australia3663102
      6Sri Lanka366897
      RankTeamPointsRating
      1England6918126
      2India7000121
      3New Zealand4803112
      4South Africa4985111
      5Pakistan4370102
      6Australia3980100
      RankTeamPointsRating
      1Pakistan4979138
      2India5064127
      3Australia2953118
      4England2586118
      5New Zealand2803112
      6South Africa2334111

      viralnova.com, theblaze.com, telegraaf.nl, tabnak.ir, prothom-alo.com, smh.com.au, tutorialspoint.com, fandango.com, littlethings.com, almasryalyoum.com,