Bangladesh Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (TEST)

Date:Tuesday, 13 November, 2018 16:37 ISTVenue: Shere Bangla National Stadium, MirpurMatch Status: Stumps

522/7
Overs
160.0
R/R
3.26
Fours
46
Sixes
2
Extras
21
BatsmanStatusRB4s6s
Mushfiqur Rahim (W)not out219421181
Mehidy Hasannot out6810251
Bowling0MRW
Kyle Jarvis286715
Tendai Chatara22.212341
304/9
Overs
105.3
R/R
2.89
Fours
33
Sixes
3
Extras
6
BatsmanStatusRB4s6s
Kyle Jarvisnot out92300
Bowling0MRW
Mustafizur Rahman218580
Khaled Ahmed187480

Bangladesh (BAN) Scorecard

BattingRB4S 6S
Liton Das c Brandon Mavuta b Kyle Jarvis93500
Imrul Kayes c Regis Chakabva b Kyle Jarvis01600
Mominul Haque c Brian Chari b Tendai Chatara161247190
Mohammad Mithun c Brendan Taylor b Donald Tiripano0400
Mushfiqur Rahim (W) not out219421181
Taijul Islam c Regis Chakabva b Kyle Jarvis41000
Mahmudullah (C) c Regis Chakabva b Kyle Jarvis3611030
Ariful Haque c Brian Chari b Kyle Jarvis41810
Mehidy Hasan not out6810251
Extras: 21 (b - 9, w - 1, nb - 3, Penalty - 0)
Total: 522-7 in 160.0 overs (3.26 runs per over)
Fall of wickets:1-13 (Imrul Kayes, 6.4 ov) ,2-16 (Liton Das, 8.5 ov) ,3-26 (Mohammad Mithun, 11.1 ov) ,4-292 (Mominul Haque, 85.4 ov) ,5-299 (Taijul Islam, 89 ov) ,6-372 (Mahmudullah, 121.3 ov) ,7-378 (Ariful Haque, 127.1 ov)
BOWLING0MR W
Kyle Jarvis286715
Tendai Chatara22.212341
Donald Tiripano24.46651
Sikandar Raza2211110
Sean Williams304800
Brandon Mavuta3111370
Hamilton Masakadza2070

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

BattingRB4S 6S
Hamilton Masakadza (C) c Mehidy Hasan b Taijul Islam144420
Brian Chari c Mominul Haque b Mehidy Hasan5312862
Donald Tiripano c Mehidy Hasan b Taijul Islam84610
Brendan Taylor c Taijul Islam b Mehidy Hasan110194100
Sean Williams b Taijul Islam112810
Sikandar Raza b Taijul Islam01200
Peter Moor lbw b Ariful Haque83114121
Regis Chakabva (W) c Mominul Haque b Taijul Islam104210
Brandon Mavuta c Ariful Haque b Mehidy Hasan0200
Kyle Jarvis not out92300
Extras: 6 (b - 5, w - 0, nb - 0, Penalty - 0)
Total: 304-9 in 105.3 overs (2.89 runs per over)
Fall of wickets:1-20 (Hamilton Masakadza, 14.1 ov) ,2-40 (Donald Tiripano, 28.4 ov) ,3-96 (Brian Chari, 41.4 ov) ,4-129 (Sean Williams, 50.5 ov) ,5-131 (Sikandar Raza, 54.5 ov) ,6-270 (Peter Moor, 92 ov) ,7-290 (Brendan Taylor, 98.1 ov) ,8-290 (Brandon Mavuta, 98.3 ov) ,9-304 (Regis Chakabva, 105.3 ov)
BOWLING0MR W
Mustafizur Rahman218580
Khaled Ahmed187480
Taijul Islam40.3101075
Mehidy Hasan203613
Mahmudullah20140
Ariful Haque4291

Match Notes

Bangladesh Innings

    Zimbabwe Innings

      Bangladesh Vs Zimbabwe Live Score (TEST) Full Scorecard

      View All



      fp-mobile



      Top Stories

      RankTeamPointsRating
      1India4397116
      2South Africa3712106
      3England4722105
      4New Zealand2354102
      5Australia3663102
      6Sri Lanka366897
      RankTeamPointsRating
      1England6918126
      2India7000121
      3New Zealand4753113
      4South Africa4785111
      5Pakistan4207100
      6Australia375999
      RankTeamPointsRating
      1Pakistan4979138
      2India4911126
      3Australia2953118
      4England2586118
      5New Zealand2803112
      6South Africa2334111

      viralnova.com, theblaze.com, telegraaf.nl, tabnak.ir, prothom-alo.com, smh.com.au, tutorialspoint.com, fandango.com, littlethings.com, almasryalyoum.com,